Serious incident Boeing 767-300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350166

Date:Friday 29 April 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the cruise flight, the co-pilot was no longer able to fulfil his function for health reasons. The resulting unscheduled landing was carried out by the captain with the assistance of a retired captain who was on board as a passenger.

Sources:

BFU 6X003-11