Accident Cameron Balloon A-140 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350175

Date:Wednesday 5 June 2013
Time:20:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron Balloon A-140
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Wittenförden -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A passenger was seriously injured when leaving the balloon basket after landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X093-13