Accident Cameron Balloon Z180 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350178

Date:Saturday 19 October 2013
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron Balloon Z180
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Argenbühl -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the balloon basket hit the ground hard and tipped over. One passenger injured her back.

Sources:

BFU CX018-13