Incident Canadair CRJ ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350181

Date:Saturday 28 July 2012
Time:09:00
Type:Canadair CRJ
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing away from the parking position, the aircraft left the prescribed roll guidance line and the left wing touched a small towing vehicle, which tipped over.

Sources:

BFU PX008-12