Accident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350189

Date:Wednesday 5 June 2013
Time:19:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schwarze Heide -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a nose wheel landing, the nose landing gear broke and the propeller came into contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X047-13