Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350191

Date:Friday 2 November 2012
Time:11:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bergamo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a take-off landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the left after touchdown. It crashed into the ground. The right main landing gear, the firewall and the engine mount were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 4X051-12