ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350192
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 31 October 2012 |
Time: | 16:14 |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Braunschweig -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After landing, the wing and the propeller came into contact with the ground.
Sources:
BFU 3X155-12