Accident Cessna F172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350230

Date:Tuesday 22 May 2012
Time:14:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dresden -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a hard landing, the aircraft took off again. When it touched down again, the nose landing gear and the propeller were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X042-12