Accident Cessna T182T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350236

Date:Saturday 30 July 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Land's End -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced on landing. The nose landing gear broke when the aircraft touched down again.

Sources:

BFU 4X025-11