Accident Cessna T210N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350237

Date:Monday 25 April 2011
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Westerstede-Felde Airport (EDWX) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The power supply failed during the cruise. During the emergency landing, the aircraft overshot and sustained damage to the landing gear, the propeller and the right wing.

Sources:

BFU 3X030-11