Accident Experimental ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350285

Date:Sunday 31 July 2011
Time:17:17
Type:Experimental
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Sassendorf-Lohne -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An engine failure occurred during a circuit. The aircraft was badly damaged during the subsequent emergency landing on a field.

Sources:

BFU CX009-11