Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-1000S ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350297

Date:Saturday 11 May 2013
Time:12:26
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-1000S
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Heist -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the glider touched a parked glider with its right wing.

Sources:

BFU 3X033-13