Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350300

Date:Sunday 27 May 2012
Time:14:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Feldkirchen -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft touched down hard and sustained damage to the fuselage and landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 4X021-12