ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350307
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 30 May 2012 |
Time: | 13:40 |
Type: | Glasflügel Hornet C |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Billafingen -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an outlanding, the left wing of the glider collided with a tree.
Sources:
BFU 3X057-12