ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350311
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 24 October 2013 |
Time: | 13:50 UTC |
Type: | Grob G-102 Astir 77 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Halesend Airfield -
United Kingdom
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a landing outside the airfield, the glider collided with a wall.
Sources:
BFU DX044-13