Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350315

Date:Tuesday 10 July 2012
Time:17:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hennweiler -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A groundloop occurred during an off-field landing. A frame of the glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X082-12