Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350317

Date:Saturday 10 August 2013
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reisenbacher Sender -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing in undulating terrain, the pilot broke a thoracic vertebra and the aircraft was badly damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X121-13