Accident Grob G103 Twin ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350319

Date:Saturday 8 June 2013
Time:13:16
Type:Grob G103 Twin
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lechfeld -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the motorised glider touched down hard. Cracks formed on the fuselage in the area of the nose and main landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X051-13