Accident Grob G103 Twin ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350324

Date:Thursday 2 June 2011
Time:13:00
Type:Grob G103 Twin
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Oerlinghausen Airfield (EDLO) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a sightseeing flight with a passenger, a hard landing occurred. The aircraft's nose landing gear sustained light damage, and the passenger, experiencing back pain, was taken to the hospital.

Sources:

BFU 3X073-11