Accident HB-Flugtechnik HB-207 Alfa ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350338

Date:Saturday 13 July 2013
Time:11:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic H207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HB-Flugtechnik HB-207 Alfa
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Portoroz -   Slovenia
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the right main landing gear collapsed, resulting in damage to the right wing.

Sources:

BFU 4X018-13