Accident Kubicek BB42Z ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350347

Date:Tuesday 27 August 2013
Time:20:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kubicek BB42Z
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Bockum-Hövel -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The balloon basket tipped over during landing, causing a passenger to suffer a rib fracture.

Sources:

BFU 3X119-13