ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350352
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 23 June 2012 |
Time: | 08:39 |
Type: | LET L-33 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Iserlohn-Sümmern -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider made several hard landings, resulting in damage to the fuselage.
Sources:
BFU 3X065-12