Accident Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 120a ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350353

Date:Friday 12 July 2013
Time:21:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 120a
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Stendal -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While disembarking from the balloon basket after landing, a passenger fell and suffered a shoulder fracture.

Sources:

BFU 3X094-13