Accident Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 150a ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350356

Date:Sunday 11 September 2011
Time:08:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 150a
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Lüdersdorf -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The balloon basket tipped over during landing, causing a rib fracture for one person.

Sources:

BFU 3X154-11