Accident Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 105a ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350358

Date:Saturday 23 June 2012
Time:07:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand Balloons Lbl 105a
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Roggosen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the student pilot, who was controlling the balloon, fell out of the basket and suffered a spinal injury.

Sources:

BFU 3X101-12