Accident Maule M-7-420 Star Craft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350360

Date:Tuesday 3 September 2013
Time:12:36
Type:Maule M-7-420 Star Craft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Augsburg Airport (EDMA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft veered off the runway, and the main landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

BFU CX015-13