Accident Eiri PIK-20 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350377

Date:Wednesday 30 May 2012
Time:17:45
Type:Eiri PIK-20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oberau-Steinach -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, a ground loop occurred, causing the fuselage of the glider to rotate.

Sources:

BFU 3X048-12