Accident Piper PA-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350382

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2013
Time:18:30
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nordhorn -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a hard landing, the aircraft lifted off multiple times. Subsequently, the nose landing gear broke.

Sources:

BFU 3X058-13