Accident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350387

Date:Saturday 16 June 2012
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Annemasse -   France
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced during landing. This resulted in damage to the nose landing gear, propeller, engine mount, and firewall.

Sources:

BFU 4X022-12