Accident Piper PA-28R ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350395

Date:Monday 4 March 2013
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Worms Airfield (EDFV) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During touch and go exercises, the aircraft came to a stop outside the runway. Damage was caused to the nose landing gear and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X006-13