Serious incident Piper PA-28R-201 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350396

Date:Sunday 1 September 2013
Time:14:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Losinj -   Croatia
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the right main landing gear buckled, then the nose wheel failed and the propeller came into contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU 8X001-13