Accident Piper PA-34 Seneca ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350398

Date:Saturday 17 September 2011
Time:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Verona-Boscomantico -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After jumping several times on landing, the nose landing gear broke and the propellers touched the ground.

Sources:

BFU 4X037-11