Accident Robin DR.400 Remorqueur ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350411

Date:Saturday 2 June 2012
Time:13:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400 Remorqueur
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lüdinghausen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the descent, the aircraft collided with several large birds. The leading edge of the wing was damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X055-12