Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS1-f ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350422

Date:Monday 8 July 2013
Time:18:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS1-f
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Issoudun -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing out after landing, the glider made contact with a glider that had landed earlier.

Sources:

BFU 4X015-13