Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350431

Date:Saturday 9 April 2011
Time:13:45
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS6
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oerlinghausen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider touched a branch with its left wing. This was followed by a hard landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X023-11