Accident Scheibe SF 25 Motorfalke ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350441

Date:Friday 7 June 2013
Time:16:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25 Motorfalke
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ebermannstadt -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the hangar, the wingtip came into contact with a parked aircraft.

Sources:

BFU 3X052-13