Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350445

Date:Thursday 18 April 2013
Time:12:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Damme -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motor glider sagged during the recovery. The propeller touched the ground on touchdown. Damage was caused to the propeller, the landing gear suspension and the airframe.

Sources:

BFU 3X024-13