Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350446

Date:Saturday 10 September 2011
Time:15:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When rolling off the runway, the motor glider collided with a half-runway marker.

Sources:

BFU 3X147-11