Accident Scheibe SF 25E Super Falke ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350450

Date:Saturday 23 June 2012
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25E Super Falke
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hof-Plauen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the motor glider touched down hard. The wheel suspension and the propeller were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X068-12