Accident Schleicher Ash 26 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350480

Date:Wednesday 1 August 2012
Time:18:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ash 26
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wehingen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing, the aircraft was severely damaged on one wing and the fuselage.

Sources:

BFU 3X102-12