Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350485

Date:Sunday 23 June 2013
Time:20:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dierdorf-Wienau Airfield (EDRW) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing on a wet grass runway, the glider left the runway and touched a parked motorized aircraft.

Sources:

BFU 3X065-13