Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350491

Date:Friday 18 May 2012
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wiener Neustadt -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a hard landing, the glider took off again and then touched down several times.

Sources:

BFU 4X013-12