ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350492
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 13 May 2012 |
Time: | 09:30 UTC |
Type: | Schleicher Ask 21 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Castel Viscardo -
Italy
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an outlanding, the glider went too far and collided with trees.
Sources:
BFU DX006-12