ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350493
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 29 April 2012 |
Time: | 15:23 |
Type: | Schleicher Ask 21 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Elz Airfield (EDFY) -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider broke away during an outlanding. The fuselage was twisted off.
Sources:
BFU 3X031-12