Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350494

Date:Saturday 24 March 2012
Time:14:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the glider collided with the right wing of a previously landed glider.

Sources:

BFU 3X015-12