Accident Schleicher Ask-13 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350505

Date:Sunday 1 July 2012
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hellingst -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the glider swerved to one side and the right wing collided with the boundary posts.

Sources:

BFU 3X077-12