Accident Schleicher Asw 27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350517

Date:Saturday 16 June 2012
Time:14:56
Type:Schleicher Asw 27
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lauf-Lillinghof -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The fuselage of the glider was damaged during an off-field landing in a cornfield.

Sources:

BFU 3X063-12