Accident Schleicher Ka 8b ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350521

Date:Friday 3 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 8b
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Innsbruck -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the glider rolled over the end of the runway and collided with a parked Diamond DA-40.

Sources:

BFU 4X004-13