Accident Schleicher Ka 6 Rhonsegler ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350531

Date:Friday 30 September 2011
Time:14:44 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6 Rhonsegler
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Spitzerberg -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the glider touched the ground with its right wing. This caused the glider to spin.

Sources:

BFU 4X038-11