Accident Schröder Fire Balloons ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350533

Date:Monday 10 September 2012
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schröder Fire Balloons
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Probstried -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the hot-air balloon was caught by a gust and touched down hard on the ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X138-12